✦ Wrath of the Lich King 3.3.5a ✦ 306 in the world

Murkwater Gauntlets

Item level 46

Binds when equipped

HandsArmor

174 Armor

+13 Strength

+4 Intellect

+12 Stamina

Durability 40 / 40

Requires level 41

Sell price: 6086

View on Wowhead ↗

Dropped by

Hakkari Sapper49-500.3628%
Murk Spitter46-470.0845%
Cursed Atal'ai45-460.0683%
Nightmare Suppressor49-500.0635%
Atal'ai Priest46-470.0604%
Enthralled Atal'ai45-460.0362%
Mummified Atal'ai46-470.0261%
Murk Slitherer45-460.02%
Hakkari Bloodkeeper49-500.02%
Fungal Ooze45-460.013%
Murk Worm47-48—
Saturated Ooze47-48—
Atal'ai Warrior48-49—
Atal'ai Witch Doctor49-50—
Unliving Atal'ai48-49—
Atal'ai Corpse Eater49-50—
Atal'ai Deathwalker50-51—
Atal'ai High Priest50-51—
Nightmare Scalebane50-51—
Nightmare Wyrmkin50-51—
Nightmare Wanderer49-50—
Hakkari Frostwing49-50—
Spawn of Hakkar51—
Deep Lurker47-49—

Sold by

None.

Reward from

None.

Add to comparison

Disenchants into (Requires skill 150)

Large Radiant Shard100%

Icons and tooltips by Wowhead. Data from the realm's own database.