✦ Wrath of the Lich King 3.3.5a ✦ 306 in the world

Stormgale Fists

Item level 36

Binds when equipped

HandsArmor

149 Armor

+10 Strength

+7 Spirit

+3 Stamina

Durability 40 / 40

Requires level 31

Sell price: 295

View on Wowhead ↗

Dropped by

Tomb Reaver370.08%
Splinterbone Captain39-400.0561%
Frozen Soul37-380.05%
Death's Head Necromancer36-370.0429%
Withered Warrior34-350.04%
Withered Reaver35-360.04%
Withered Quilguard35-360.0346%
Withered Spearhide34-350.03%
Boneflayer Ghoul38-390.0268%
Death's Head Geomancer35-360.0234%
Razorfen Thornweaver33-340.0229%
Thorn Eater Ghoul37-380.0205%
Skeletal Summoner39-400.02%
Freezing Spirit39-400.02%
Death's Head Cultist33-340.02%
Skeletal Frostweaver37-380.0199%
Tomb Fiend350.0181%
Razorfen Battleguard33-340.0081%

Sold by

None.

Reward from

None.

Add to comparison

Disenchants into (Requires skill 100)

Large Glowing Shard100%

Icons and tooltips by Wowhead. Data from the realm's own database.