✦ Wrath of the Lich King 3.3.5a ✦ 306 in the world

Briar Tredders

Item level 36

Binds when equipped

FeetArmor

78 Armor

+8 Spirit

+5 Agility

+9 Intellect

Durability 50 / 50

Requires level 31

Sell price: 366

View on Wowhead ↗

Dropped by

Freezing Spirit39-400.0583%
Tomb Fiend350.0362%
Withered Quilguard35-360.0346%
Death's Head Necromancer36-370.0322%
Skeletal Summoner39-400.0248%
Thorn Eater Ghoul37-380.0205%
Skeletal Frostweaver37-380.02%
Tomb Reaver370.02%
Frozen Soul37-380.02%
Razorfen Battleguard33-340.02%
Boneflayer Ghoul38-390.0179%
Withered Warrior34-350.012%
Death's Head Geomancer35-360.0117%
Razorfen Thornweaver33-340.0115%
Withered Spearhide34-350.0112%
Withered Reaver35-360.0102%

Sold by

None.

Reward from

None.

Add to comparison

Disenchants into (Requires skill 100)

Large Glowing Shard100%

Icons and tooltips by Wowhead. Data from the realm's own database.